Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 input / $4.25 output per million tokens from Meta, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Muse Spark 1.3 comes to $21.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, so Muse Spark 1.3 is 74% cheaper than Muse Wonder 1.0. On LMArena, Muse Wonder 1.0 scores higher, 1499 against 1491.

DetailMuse Spark 1.3Muse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$21.00official priceCheaper$80.00official price
MakerMetaMeta
Official input / output$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$0.15$0.20
Cheapest provider$1.25 / $4.25Meta$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers23
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1491 · #131499 · #8
LMArena coding1509 · #151518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Muse Spark 1.3 · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons