Claude Opus 4.6 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Claude Opus 4.6 costs $5.00 input / $25.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 4.6 comes to $100.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, so Muse Wonder 1.0 is 20% cheaper than Claude Opus 4.6. On LMArena, Claude Opus 4.6 scores higher, 1502 against 1499.

DetailClaude Opus 4.6Muse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$100.00official price$80.00official priceCheaper
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$5.00 / $25.00per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$0.50$0.20
Cheapest provider$5.00 / $25.00Anthropic$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers103
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1502 · #71499 · #8
LMArena coding1533 · #51518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Claude Opus 4.6 · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons