All models

Claude Fable 5.1 vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Fable 5.1 costs $10.00 input / $50.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Fable 5.1 comes to $200.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.3 is 90% cheaper than Claude Fable 5.1. On LMArena, Claude Fable 5.1 scores higher, 1510 against 1490.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Fable 5.1: $200.00

Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00cheaper

DetailClaude Fable 5.1Muse Spark 1.3
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$10.00 / $50.00per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.25$0.15
Cheapest seller$10.00 / $50.00Amazon Bedrock Converse$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers52
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1510 · #31490 · #12
LMArena coding1529 · #81512 · #13
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Fable 5.1 · Muse Spark 1.3

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.