Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing
As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 4 Argon costs $2.00 input / $10.00 output per million tokens from Google, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 4 Argon comes to $40.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.3 is 48% cheaper than Gemini 4 Argon. On LMArena, Gemini 4 Argon scores higher, 1533 against 1490.
Your monthly cost at the official price
Gemini 4 Argon: $40.00
Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00cheaper
| Detail | ||
|---|---|---|
| Maker | Meta | |
| Official input / output | $2.00 / $10.00per million tokens | $1.25 / $4.25per million tokens |
| Cached input | $0.10 | $0.15 |
| Cheapest seller | $2.00 / $10.00Google Gemini | $1.25 / $4.25Meta |
| Sellers | 4 | 2 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1.05M |
| LMArena overall | 1533 · #1 | 1490 · #12 |
| LMArena coding | 1548 · #1 | 1512 · #13 |
| Features |
Every seller's price: Gemini 4 Argon · Muse Spark 1.3
More comparisons
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Claude Opus 5 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Claude Opus 4.6 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Claude Fable 5 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Claude Opus 4.7 vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Gemini 4 Argon vs MiMo V2.6 Pro
- Gemini 3.7 Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Spark 1.2
Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.