Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Gemini 4 Argon costs $2.00 input / $10.00 output per million tokens from Google, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 4 Argon comes to $40.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, so Gemini 4 Argon is 50% cheaper than Muse Wonder 1.0. On LMArena, Gemini 4 Argon scores higher, 1529 against 1499.

DetailGemini 4 ArgonMuse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$40.00official priceCheaper$80.00official price
MakerGoogleMeta
Official input / output$2.00 / $10.00per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$0.10$0.20
Cheapest provider$2.00 / $10.00Google Gemini$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers83
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1529 · #21499 · #8
LMArena coding1538 · #31518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Gemini 4 Argon · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons