Claude Fable 5.1 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Claude Fable 5.1 costs $10.00 input / $50.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Fable 5.1 comes to $200.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, so Muse Wonder 1.0 is 60% cheaper than Claude Fable 5.1. On LMArena, Claude Fable 5.1 scores higher, 1514 against 1499.

DetailClaude Fable 5.1Muse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$200.00official price$80.00official priceCheaper
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$10.00 / $50.00per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$0.25$0.20
Cheapest provider$10.00 / $50.00Anthropic$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers113
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1514 · #41499 · #8
LMArena coding1530 · #91518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Claude Fable 5.1 · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons