All models

Claude Opus 5.5 vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4.00 input / $20.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 5.5 comes to $80.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.3 is 74% cheaper than Claude Opus 5.5. On LMArena, Claude Opus 5.5 scores higher, 1516 against 1490.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Opus 5.5: $80.00

Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00cheaper

DetailClaude Opus 5.5Muse Spark 1.3
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.20$0.15
Cheapest seller$4.00 / $20.00Amazon Bedrock Converse$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers62
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1516 · #21490 · #12
LMArena coding1543 · #21512 · #13
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Opus 5.5 · Muse Spark 1.3

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.