Claude Opus 5.5 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4.00 input / $20.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 5.5 comes to $80.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, the same. On LMArena, Claude Opus 5.5 scores higher, 1516 against 1499.

DetailClaude Opus 5.5Muse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$80.00official price$80.00official price
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$0.20$0.20
Cheapest provider$4.00 / $20.00Anthropic$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers123
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1516 · #31499 · #8
LMArena coding1547 · #21518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Claude Opus 5.5 · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons