All models

Gemini 4 Argon vs MiMo V2.6 Pro: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 4 Argon costs $2.00 input / $10.00 output per million tokens from Google, and MiMo V2.6 Pro costs $0.435 / $0.87 from Xiaomi. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 4 Argon comes to $40.00 and MiMo V2.6 Pro to $6.09, so MiMo V2.6 Pro is 85% cheaper than Gemini 4 Argon. On LMArena, Gemini 4 Argon scores higher, 1533 against 1490.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Gemini 4 Argon: $40.00

MiMo V2.6 Pro: $6.09cheaper

DetailGemini 4 ArgonMiMo V2.6 Pro
MakerGoogleXiaomi
Official input / output$2.00 / $10.00per million tokens$0.435 / $0.87per million tokens
Cached input$0.10$0.0036
Cheapest seller$2.00 / $10.00Google Gemini$0.43 / $0.87DeepInfra
Sellers44
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1533 · #11490 · #11
LMArena coding1548 · #11532 · #5
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool calling

Every seller's price: Gemini 4 Argon · MiMo V2.6 Pro

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.