Claude Fable 5 vs Muse Wonder 1.0: API pricing

As of Oct 29, 2026, Claude Fable 5 costs $10.00 input / $50.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Wonder 1.0 costs $4.00 / $20.00 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Fable 5 comes to $200.00 and Muse Wonder 1.0 to $80.00, so Muse Wonder 1.0 is 60% cheaper than Claude Fable 5. On LMArena, Muse Wonder 1.0 scores higher, 1499 against 1492.

DetailClaude Fable 5Muse Wonder 1.0
Est. per month$200.00official price$80.00official priceCheaper
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$10.00 / $50.00per million tokens$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens
Cached input$1.00$0.20
Cheapest provider$10.00 / $50.00Anthropic$4.00 / $20.00Meta
Providers133
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1492 · #111499 · #8
LMArena coding1518 · #121518 · #11
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every provider's price: Claude Fable 5 · Muse Wonder 1.0

More comparisons