All models

Gemini 3.7 Flash vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $0.75 input / $3.75 output per million tokens from Google, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 3.7 Flash comes to $15.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, so Gemini 3.7 Flash is 29% cheaper than Muse Spark 1.3. On LMArena, Muse Spark 1.3 scores higher, 1490 against 1487.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Gemini 3.7 Flash: $15.00cheaper

Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00

DetailGemini 3.7 FlashMuse Spark 1.3
MakerGoogleMeta
Official input / output$0.75 / $3.75per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.075$0.15
Cheapest seller$0.75 / $3.75Google Vertex AI$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers52
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1487 · #141490 · #12
LMArena coding1497 · #291512 · #13
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Gemini 3.7 Flash · Muse Spark 1.3

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.