All models

Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 3.7 Flash: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Opus 5.5 costs $4.00 input / $20.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $0.75 / $3.75 from Google. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 5.5 comes to $80.00 and Gemini 3.7 Flash to $15.00, so Gemini 3.7 Flash is 81% cheaper than Claude Opus 5.5. On LMArena, Claude Opus 5.5 scores higher, 1516 against 1487.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Opus 5.5: $80.00

Gemini 3.7 Flash: $15.00cheaper

DetailClaude Opus 5.5Gemini 3.7 Flash
MakerAnthropicGoogle
Official input / output$4.00 / $20.00per million tokens$0.75 / $3.75per million tokens
Cached input$0.20$0.075
Cheapest seller$4.00 / $20.00Amazon Bedrock Converse$0.75 / $3.75Google Vertex AI
Sellers65
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1516 · #21487 · #14
LMArena coding1543 · #21497 · #29
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Opus 5.5 · Gemini 3.7 Flash

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.