All models

Claude Fable 5.1 vs Gemini 3.7 Flash: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Fable 5.1 costs $10.00 input / $50.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $0.75 / $3.75 from Google. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Fable 5.1 comes to $200.00 and Gemini 3.7 Flash to $15.00, so Gemini 3.7 Flash is 93% cheaper than Claude Fable 5.1. On LMArena, Claude Fable 5.1 scores higher, 1510 against 1487.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Fable 5.1: $200.00

Gemini 3.7 Flash: $15.00cheaper

DetailClaude Fable 5.1Gemini 3.7 Flash
MakerAnthropicGoogle
Official input / output$10.00 / $50.00per million tokens$0.75 / $3.75per million tokens
Cached input$0.25$0.075
Cheapest seller$10.00 / $50.00Amazon Bedrock Converse$0.75 / $3.75Google Vertex AI
Sellers55
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1510 · #31487 · #14
LMArena coding1529 · #81497 · #29
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Fable 5.1 · Gemini 3.7 Flash

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.