All models

Muse Spark 1.2 vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Muse Spark 1.2 costs $1.25 input / $4.25 output per million tokens from Meta, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Muse Spark 1.2 comes to $21.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, the same. On LMArena, Muse Spark 1.3 scores higher, 1490 against 1485.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Muse Spark 1.2: $21.00

Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00

DetailMuse Spark 1.2Muse Spark 1.3
MakerMetaMeta
Official input / output$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.15$0.15
Cheapest seller$1.25 / $4.25Meta$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers32
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1485 · #151490 · #12
LMArena coding1502 · #231512 · #13
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Muse Spark 1.2 · Muse Spark 1.3

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.