All models

Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Spark 1.2: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 4 Argon costs $2.00 input / $10.00 output per million tokens from Google, and Muse Spark 1.2 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 4 Argon comes to $40.00 and Muse Spark 1.2 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.2 is 48% cheaper than Gemini 4 Argon. On LMArena, Gemini 4 Argon scores higher, 1533 against 1485.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Gemini 4 Argon: $40.00

Muse Spark 1.2: $21.00cheaper

DetailGemini 4 ArgonMuse Spark 1.2
MakerGoogleMeta
Official input / output$2.00 / $10.00per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.10$0.15
Cheapest seller$2.00 / $10.00Google Gemini$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers43
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1533 · #11485 · #15
LMArena coding1548 · #11502 · #23
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Gemini 4 Argon · Muse Spark 1.2

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.