All models

Claude Opus 4.7 vs Muse Spark 1.3: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Opus 4.7 costs $5.00 input / $25.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 4.7 comes to $100.00 and Muse Spark 1.3 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.3 is 79% cheaper than Claude Opus 4.7. On LMArena, both score 1490.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Opus 4.7: $100.00

Muse Spark 1.3: $21.00cheaper

DetailClaude Opus 4.7Muse Spark 1.3
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$5.00 / $25.00per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.50$0.15
Cheapest seller$5.00 / $25.00Amazon Bedrock Converse$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers62
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1490 · #131490 · #12
LMArena coding1518 · #101512 · #13
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Opus 4.7 · Muse Spark 1.3

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.