All models

MiMo V2.6 Pro vs Muse Spark 1.2: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, MiMo V2.6 Pro costs $0.435 input / $0.87 output per million tokens from Xiaomi, and Muse Spark 1.2 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, MiMo V2.6 Pro comes to $6.09 and Muse Spark 1.2 to $21.00, so MiMo V2.6 Pro is 71% cheaper than Muse Spark 1.2. On LMArena, MiMo V2.6 Pro scores higher, 1490 against 1485.

Your monthly cost at the official price

MiMo V2.6 Pro: $6.09cheaper

Muse Spark 1.2: $21.00

DetailMiMo V2.6 ProMuse Spark 1.2
MakerXiaomiMeta
Official input / output$0.435 / $0.87per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.0036$0.15
Cheapest seller$0.43 / $0.87DeepInfra$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers43
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1490 · #111485 · #15
LMArena coding1532 · #51502 · #23
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: MiMo V2.6 Pro · Muse Spark 1.2

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.