Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Muse Spark 1.2: API pricing
As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 3.8 Flash costs $0.75 input / $3.75 output per million tokens from Google, and Muse Spark 1.2 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 3.8 Flash comes to $15.00 and Muse Spark 1.2 to $21.00, so Gemini 3.8 Flash is 29% cheaper than Muse Spark 1.2. On LMArena, Gemini 3.8 Flash scores higher, 1499 against 1485.
Your monthly cost at the official price
Gemini 3.8 Flash: $15.00cheaper
Muse Spark 1.2: $21.00
| Detail | ||
|---|---|---|
| Maker | Meta | |
| Official input / output | $0.75 / $3.75per million tokens | $1.25 / $4.25per million tokens |
| Cached input | $0.075 | $0.15 |
| Cheapest seller | $0.75 / $3.75Google Vertex AI | $1.25 / $4.25Meta |
| Sellers | 3 | 3 |
| Context | 1.05M | 1.05M |
| LMArena overall | 1499 · #8 | 1485 · #15 |
| LMArena coding | 1507 · #17 | 1502 · #23 |
| Features |
Every seller's price: Gemini 3.8 Flash · Muse Spark 1.2
More comparisons
- Gemini 3.8 Flash vs Gemini 4 Argon
- Gemini 4 Argon vs Muse Spark 1.2
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Muse Spark 1.2
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs Muse Spark 1.2
- Claude Opus 5 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
- Claude Opus 5 vs Muse Spark 1.2
- Claude Opus 4.6 vs Gemini 3.8 Flash
- Claude Opus 4.6 vs Muse Spark 1.2
Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.