All models

Gemini 3.8 Flash vs MiMo V2.6 Pro: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Gemini 3.8 Flash costs $0.75 input / $3.75 output per million tokens from Google, and MiMo V2.6 Pro costs $0.435 / $0.87 from Xiaomi. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Gemini 3.8 Flash comes to $15.00 and MiMo V2.6 Pro to $6.09, so MiMo V2.6 Pro is 59% cheaper than Gemini 3.8 Flash. On LMArena, Gemini 3.8 Flash scores higher, 1499 against 1490.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Gemini 3.8 Flash: $15.00

MiMo V2.6 Pro: $6.09cheaper

DetailGemini 3.8 FlashMiMo V2.6 Pro
MakerGoogleXiaomi
Official input / output$0.75 / $3.75per million tokens$0.435 / $0.87per million tokens
Cached input$0.075$0.0036
Cheapest seller$0.75 / $3.75Google Vertex AI$0.43 / $0.87DeepInfra
Sellers34
Context1.05M1.05M
LMArena overall1499 · #81490 · #11
LMArena coding1507 · #171532 · #5
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool calling

Every seller's price: Gemini 3.8 Flash · MiMo V2.6 Pro

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.