All models

Claude Opus 4.6 vs Muse Spark 1.2: API pricing

As of Oct 14, 2026, Claude Opus 4.6 costs $5.00 input / $25.00 output per million tokens from Anthropic, and Muse Spark 1.2 costs $1.25 / $4.25 from Meta. For 10M input and 2M output tokens a month, Claude Opus 4.6 comes to $100.00 and Muse Spark 1.2 to $21.00, so Muse Spark 1.2 is 79% cheaper than Claude Opus 4.6. On LMArena, Claude Opus 4.6 scores higher, 1502 against 1485.

Your monthly cost at the official price

Claude Opus 4.6: $100.00

Muse Spark 1.2: $21.00cheaper

DetailClaude Opus 4.6Muse Spark 1.2
MakerAnthropicMeta
Official input / output$5.00 / $25.00per million tokens$1.25 / $4.25per million tokens
Cached input$0.50$0.15
Cheapest seller$5.00 / $25.00Microsoft Foundry$1.25 / $4.25Meta
Sellers53
Context1M1.05M
LMArena overall1502 · #71485 · #15
LMArena coding1535 · #31502 · #23
FeaturesVisionReasoningTool callingWeb searchVisionReasoningTool callingWeb search

Every seller's price: Claude Opus 4.6 · Muse Spark 1.2

More comparisons

Prices in USD from LiteLLM and models.dev, checked daily; arena scores from LMArena (CC BY 4.0). Confirm on the seller's pricing page before you rely on a number.